Ваш браузер устарел. Рекомендуем обновить его до последней версии.

Upcoming meeting

  October, 17

19:30

 

Sign up for a meeting

In order to attend a particular meeting, sign up in advance :) 

If you plan to visit our club for the first time, simply send an email to vpm@toastbusters.ru with the subject "Newcomer: request for additional info".

Toastmasters

Moscow Area website

 

Other English Toastmasters clubs

Moscow Free Speakers

October, 11 19:15

See the agenda

 

 WorldSurfers Moscow

October, 23
18:50

See the agenda

Follow & subscribe!

 

Subscribe & be the first to learn about our meetings & news! :)

 

Latest news/events 

 

Pathways Level 1 award: Margarita Berseneva

First award by Pathways program was reached in our club: Margarita Berseneva got her Level 1. Congratulations and keep it up!

 

 

ALB award designation: Maxim Luchinin!

We are happy to announce that Maxim Luchinin has reached his ALB!

 

 

 

Members' progress

 

The Toastmasters education program consists of two tracks:

a communication track & a leadership track.

The two tracks are not mutually exclusive, and members are encouraged to participate in both tracks at the same time!

 

The information below shows the award progression in each track of Moscow Toastbusters members. We are very proud of the progress and awards of our members! 

 

 

Competent Communication track

  

Awarded with the Advanced Communicator Gold (ACG)

Henry Norman, ACG

Was awarded in 2014 in Toastbusters 

 

 

 

 

 

Awarded with the Advanced Communicator Silver (ACS)

Sergey Kuzin, ACS
   
Nina Tsigankova, ACS
   
Valeria Kholodkova, ACS, ALS

 

Awarded with the Advanced Communicator Bronze (ACB)  

   
Max Silin, ACB, ALS

Awarded with the Competent Communicator (CC)

Elena Jakobi, CC
   
Evgenia Maseeva, CC, CL
   
Simon Scotting, CC
   
Olga Dubovitskaya, CC
   

Dmitry Trapeznikov, CC

   

Dmitry Smirnov, CC

   
Maxim Luchinin, CC, CL
   

 

Competent Leadership track

 

Awarded with the Advanced Leadership Silver (ALS)

Valeria Kholodkova, ACS, ALS
   
Max Silin, ACB, ALS

 

Awarded with the Competent Leadership (CL)

Evgeniya Maseeva, CC, CL

   
Yana Litvinova, CL
   
Maxim Luchinin, CC, CL

 

Follow up the progress of our members and develop your own! :)

 

 

Member's progress